St. Michael's Church

 

ROSTER OF LITURGICAL READERS FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER 2015

                                                                                   (Obligation days-Friday, Saturday & Sunday)

Date

Time

1st Reading

2nd Reading

POF

4th Dec    Friday

5:45am

Akas Emenike

Ann Mary Stenzy

Nigel Peter

7:00am

Reyna Lorence

Alina Thomas

Andy Querouz

8:15am

Rupak Thampan

Sophia Daniel

Jobin Devasia

9:30am

Felix D'souza

Queenie Patrao

May C. Mina

5:30pm

John Dmello

Monica Rose

Marites Vardeleon

7:00pm

Maurell D'Souza

George Miranda

Gerard  Masceranhas

5th Dec   Saturday

5:45am

Abraham Kuruvilla

Delaila Noronha

Maria Margaret

8.30am

Mini Joe Fernandes

James John

Danie Cletus

5:30pm

Elrina Rodrigues

Jose George

Placido Cardozo

7:00pm

Nazia Khader

Anil Lobo

Larina D'Souza

6th Dec Sunday

5:45am

Rani Xavier

Dennis Devasia

Mathew Joseph

8:30am

Judith Nnadi

Menino Vaz

Joe D'Silva

5:30pm

Cleatus Fernandez

Francelia Moras

Julyn Rodrigues

7:00pm

Jessy Paulose

Marilou Omadlao

Margaret Rodrigues

11th Dec    Friday

5:45am

Nigel Peter

Real Mape 

Baju Muttath

7:00am

Elizabeth Mathew

Jillian Correa

Biju Thomas

8:15am

Louis D'Souza

Kimberly Rodrigues

Ann Mary Stenzy

9:30am

Queenie Patrao

Tania Ferros

Sophia Daniel

5:30pm

Kerensa D'mello

Monica Rose

John Dmello

7:00pm

Roselyn Dias

Leah Silva

Maurell D'Souza

12th Dec   Saturday

5:45am

Emma Abraham

Sebastian .B.

Sheeba Thomas

8.30am

Joe Fernandez

Jannice Ruth Chiru

Zareena D'Souza

5:30pm

Anoop Lazar

Rivora Sebastian

Jose George

7:00pm

Ansell Phil Cardozo

Nerrisa Vicencio Ocay

Rina Rosalia

13th Dec Sunday

5:45am

Joseph Devasia

Aliya Rose

Rani Xavier

8:30am

John Joseph

Sharon Pereira

Luan J Soares

5:30pm

Danie Cletus

Julyn Rodrigues

Christy Michael

7:00pm

Julius Njoke

Mercy Jose

Cedric Gomes

                                                           

            

ROSTER OF LITURGICAL READERS FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER 2015

                                                        (Obligation days-Friday, Saturday & Sunday)

Date

Time

1st Reading

2nd Reading

POF

 

18th Dec    Friday

5:45am

Noel Peter

Real Mape 

Akas Emenike

 

7:00am

Natty Mendes

Aishwarya Weslin

Elizabeth Mathew

 

8:15am

Liza D'Souza

Andy Querouz

Louis D'Souza

 

9:30am

May C. Mina

Tania Ferros

Melvin Vincent

 

5:30pm

Marites Vardeleon

Freda Dmello

Kerensa D'mello

 

7:00pm

Deirdere Florence

Ansell Phil Cardozo

Gerard  Masceranhas

 

19th Dec   Saturday

5:45am

Maria Margaret

Sheeba Thomas

Abraham Kuruvilla

 

8.30am

Zareena D'Souza

John Mathai

Peter Pereira

 

5:30pm

Placido Cardozo

Aish Mariya Alphonse

Elrina Rodrigues

 

7:00pm

Veena M Babu

Anil Lobo

Nazia Khader

 

20th Dec Sunday

5:45am

Athulya P Joseph

Siby Varghese

Biju Francis

 

8:30am

Geo Joseph Cyril

Luan J Soares

Menino Vaz

 

5:30pm

Christy Michael

Roy Simon

Cleatus Fernandez

 

7:00pm

Elvis Dsa

Deepthi George

Marilou Omadlao

 

25th Dec    Friday

Christmas Eve

 
 
 
 
 
 

26th Dec   Saturday

5:45am

Baju Muttath

Biju Thomas

Emma Abraham

 

8.30am

Peter Pereira

Mini Joe Fernandes

Jannice Ruth Chiru

 

5:30pm

Deirdere Florence

Gerard  Masceranhas

Anoop Lazar

 

7:00pm

Leocardia Mbulaf

Rina Rosalia

Stella Joseph

 

27th Dec Sunday

5:45am

Aliya Rose

Mathew Joseph

Sushil Mathew

 

8:30am

Menino Vaz

Judith Nnadi

Joe D'Silva

 

5:30pm

Francelia Moras

Jessy Paulose

Julyn Rodrigues

 

7:00pm

Leah Silva

Elvis Dsa

Deepthi George

 

 

Instructions

1. Download Catechism Registration Form

2. Fill the form completely before Printing